Future Contact Centre Implementation & Support Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MISSION LABS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,211,725
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 11 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Implementation and support services for a new Cloud Contact Centre in support of FCDO's global operations. 2+1+1 year Call-off Contract awarded under G-Cloud 12
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 January 2021
- Completed: Award published11 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Future Contact Centre Implementation & Support Services.
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Future Contact Centre Implementation & Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
