Edenham Way External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 8.
Details
- Buyer
- capitalEsourcing
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 January 2021
- Submission
- 12 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea (RBKC) Housing Management is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out major external cyclical repairs and redecoration works to some of its residential blocks and houses. The properties are: Edenham Way Houses - Five Rows, 17 Houses Total 3, 5, 7, 13 Edenham Way - (WX10 5XB) 4, 8, 12 Edenham Way - (WX10 5XB) 81, 85 Edenham Way - (WX10 5XB) 88, 92, 96, 100 Edenham Way - (WX10 5XB) 89, 91, 93, 95 Edenham Way - (WX10 5XB) Edenham Way Flats - 36 Flats Total 15 - 50 Edenham Way -(WX10 5XB) Instructions on how to apply for this opportunity: Full tender documentations are available unrestricted on Capitalesourcing: https://www.capitalesourcing.com All suppliers have to register and apply officially for this opportunity through the Capitalesourcing portal: https://www.capitalesourcing.com/web/login.shtml All questions relating to the tender are to be sent via this portal. Project: prj_RBKC_18145 - Edenham Way External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works Scheme 8
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2021
About the buyer
capitalEsourcing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@capitalesourcing.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Edenham Way External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 8..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Edenham Way External Cyclical Repairs and Decoration Works - Scheme 8., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to capitalEsourcing.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
