Supply of Key Safes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Morgans Locksmith
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 14 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The team carry out adaptations to residents home following discharge from hospital or similar. Part of this can involve the installation of key safes so that carers etc can access the property, this is a statutory responsibility on the County Council. Contract awarded through direct award by exception.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 May 2020
- Completed: Award published14 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Key Safes.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
