Closed tender
Provision of Home to School Taxi Services
Details
- Buyer
- Midlothian Council
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 12 May 2021
- Submission
- 14 June 2021
Tender description
This invitation to tender is to establish a framework agreement for the provision of home to school taxi services for Midlothian Council. Midlothian Council seeks the provision of home to school taxi services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 June 2021
About the buyer
Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov |
141 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Home to School Taxi Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
