Tender Withdrawn - HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 312,500
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Submission
- 4 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
As per the information contained in VI.3 of the Contract Notice, the Council is exercising it's right to abort this process and not award a Contract for this particular opportunity. This is due to significant changes needed to the terms and conditions of Contract. This Contract has not been awarded and there is no awarded value. However, a figure of 1.00 GBP has been added to allow this to publish on Contracts Finder. Additional information: As per the information contained in VI.3 of the Contract Notice, the Council is exercising it's right to abort this process and not award a Contract for this particular opportunity. This is due to significant changes needed to the terms and conditions of Contract. This Contract has not been awarded and there is no awarded value. However, a figure of 1.00 GBP has been added to allow this to publish on Contracts Finder. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2021
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender Withdrawn - HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of an Operator for a Demand Responsive Transport Scheme.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
