Awarded contract

Estuary Housing Association - Repairs, Voids, Planned, Door Entry, Gas, Electrical Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
AXIS
Value
GBP 76,500,000
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
28 April 2021

Tender description

The delivery of Responsive Repairs and Repairs and Voids Maintenance Works, as well as potentially Planned Maintenance Works, Door Entry, Gas and Electrical Services, to approximately 4,400 properties. Lot 1: Responsive Repairs and Voids Works, as well as potentially Planned Maintenance, Door Entry, Gas and Electrical Services, to properties owned and managed by Estuary Housing Association Ltd. The annual estimated contract value of 5,100,000.00 GBP is segregated as follows: Responsive Repairs and Voids:2,550,000.00 GBP; Planned Works:1,900,000.00 GBP; Testing – Gas, Electric, Door Entry:650,000.00 GBP The works required by this contract are Responsive Repairs and Voids. Planned Maintenance Works will be offered for the first year of the contract and then may be offered in subsequent years (from Year 2) based on the performance of the contractor (full details are provided in the tender documentation). Gas servicing, Electrical testing, and Door entry repairs and maintenance are not guaranteed to be part of this contract. Additional information: The procurement value and total value included in this notice relates to the maximum 15 year contract term including extensions that will be awarded at the discretion of Estuary Housing Association. It is therefore not guaranteed. The estimated annual contract value is set out at II2.4. All estimated contract values are exclusive of V.A.T.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Estuary Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Estuary Housing Association - Repairs, Voids, Planned, Door Entry, Gas, Electrical Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Estuary Housing Association - Repairs, Voids, Planned, Door Entry, Gas, Electrical Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Estuary Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.