Closed tender

NCC322B - Linidsfarne Adult Learning Centre Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
23 April 2021
Submission
9 June 2021

Tender description

Renovation works to the existing annex at Lindisfarne Adult Learning (formerly Lindisfarne Middle School). The works include structural aspects and alterations to the existing building alongside refurbishment to internal areas. Mechanical and Electrical works are included as part of the works. Client appointed subcontractors will also be undertaking Solar PV and Ground Source heating works during the project. Tender Documents are available to download FOC from https://procontract.due-north.com Additional information: Tender Documents are available to download FOC from https://procontract.due-north.com

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 June 2021

About the buyer

Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC322B - Linidsfarne Adult Learning Centre Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NCC322B - Linidsfarne Adult Learning Centre Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.