Closed tender

LED Lighting Upgrades - Troon PS, Kingcase PS & Dundonald PS

Details

Value
GBP 179,805
Topic
Overhaul and refurbishment work
Published
23 April 2021
Submission
17 May 2021

Tender description

The work comprises LED Lighting Upgrade within 3Nr. SAC Primary School Campuses: Troon, Kingcase and Dundonald Primary Schools in accordance with tender documentation. The work comprises the LED Lighting Upgrade within 3Nr. SAC Primary School Campuses: Troon, Kingcase and Dundonald Primary Schools in accordance with tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 May 2021

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LED Lighting Upgrades - Troon PS, Kingcase PS & Dundonald PS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LED Lighting Upgrades - Troon PS, Kingcase PS & Dundonald PS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,769
    £30.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.