Expired contract
Covid-19 Support Grant – Restart: Shiel Buses
Details
- Buyer
- Transport Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Shiel Buses Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,710,701.9
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 21 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for the delivery of local bus services in Scotland. Lot 1: Contract award notification modified to reflect the total award of Covid Support Grant funding
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 September 2020
- Completed: Award published21 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Covid-19 Support Grant – Restart: Shiel Buses.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Covid-19 Support Grant – Restart: Shiel Buses, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 122£429.3m
- 79£20.0m
- 72£173.0m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
