Awarded contract

Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Local Contracts 01/01/2021-31/03/2021

Details

Supplier(s)
SPT
Value
GBP 3,655,976
Topic
Non-scheduled passenger transport
Published
21 April 2021

Tender description

Award of local subsidised bus service contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for period 01/01/2021 - 31/03/2021. Details of the awards can be found at: http://www.spt.co.uk/corporate/business/procurement Lot 1: Quarterly report of contract awards for 01/01/2021 - 31/03/2021. Details of the awards can be found at: http://www.spt.co.uk/corporate/business/procurement. Please note that SPT contract award criteria for local subsidised bus services is based on a 70%/30% price quality split.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Local Contracts 01/01/2021-31/03/2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Local Contracts 01/01/2021-31/03/2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.