The Gamble Building External Fabric Repairs
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 April 2021
- Submission
- 10 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
External repairs to the property including roofing, rooflight replacement, brickwork and stonework repointing and replacement. Window replacement and external redecoration. (tender documents avaialble to download via The Chest)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 May 2021
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Gamble Building External Fabric Repairs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to The Gamble Building External Fabric Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,712£92.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
