Expired contract

Gym Fitness Equipment 2021 - 2025

Details

Supplier(s)
Technogym UK Ltd
Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fitness equipments
Published
15 April 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice, applications have already been reviewed and a supplier chosen. Fitness equipment for: North Tyneside Council (The Authority) at 5 Sport and Leisure sites across the borough: Waves, The Links, Whitley Bay NE26 1TQ Hadrian Leisure Centre, St Peters Road, Wallsend NE28 7LQ The Lakeside Centre, Killingworth, Southgate NE12 6SA Tynemouth Pool, Beach Road, North Shields NE29 9PX The Parks Sports Centre, Howdon Road, North Shields NE29 6TL

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 May 2025

About the buyer

North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37440000 · Fitness equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.