GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Invitation to Tender for Lift Maintenance and Modernisation Works
Details
- Buyer
- The Pioneer Group
- Supplier(s)
- Concept Elevators (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 441,392
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 12 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the Contract includes the provision of the following: •Maintenance and repair of commercial passenger lifts within Pioneer Group properties •Maintenance and repair of domestic stairlifts within Pioneer Group properties •Maintenance and repair of domestic platform lifts within Pioneer Group properties •Modernisation of 4 x high rise commercial passenger lifts within Pioneer Group properties (2 per high rise block)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2020
- Completed: Award published12 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
The Pioneer Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pioneer-group.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Invitation to Tender for Lift Maintenance and Modernisation Works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Birmingham: Pioneer Group Invitation to Tender for Lift Maintenance and Modernisation Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pioneer Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
