Awarded contract

DoF:2304399-Pan Government Framework Agreement for Civil Engineering Minor Works 2019

Details

Value
GBP 11,903,259.76
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
12 April 2021

Tender description

Framework for the provision of civil engineering works, not normally exceeding £500k. The works may be for schemes associated with infrastructure, buildings, structures, roads, marine, water supply, sewerage schemes and land contamination. This Agreement will be let in two lots: Lot 1 Northern Area and Lot 2 Southern Area. CPD is establishing this Agreement as a Central Purchasing Body on behalf any public sector organisation in Northern Ireland. The works may include, but not limited to, the following(Scope of Works list): -The construction of roads, footways and car parks -Remedial works to existing roads and sewers -Fencing, gates and perimeter work -Storm / foul drainage / water mains -Mass and reinforced concrete works -Site clearance / building demolition -Earthworks -Marine works including underwater work -Design services -Surveying/geotechnical investigations -Structural steelwork -Playing fields -Minor building works and minor electrical works including street lighting. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Northern Area Framework for the provision of civil engineering works, not normally exceeding £500k. The works may be for schemes associated with infrastructure, buildings, structures, roads, marine, water supply, sewerage schemes and land contamination. This Agreement will be let in two lots: Lot 1 Northern Area and Lot 2 Southern Area. CPD is establishing this Agreement as a Central Purchasing Body on behalf any public sector organisation in Northern Ireland. The works may include, but not limited to, the following(Scope of Works list): -The construction of roads, footways and car parks -Remedial works to existing roads and sewers -Fencing, gates and perimeter work -Storm / foul drainage / water mains -Mass and reinforced concrete works -Site clearance / building demolition -Earthworks -Marine works including underwater work -Design services -Surveying/geotechnical investigations -Structural steelwork -Playing fields -Minor building works and minor electrical works including street lighting. Additional information: The works may include, but not limited to, the following: - Roads, footways, car parks. Fencing, gates .Drainage / water mains. Mass/reinforced concrete works. Site clearance / demolition. Earthworks. Marine works incl’ underwater work.Design services. - Surveying/geotechnical investigations. - Structural steelwork. Playing fields. Minor building works and electrical works including street lighting Lot 2: Lot 2 - Southern Area Framework for the provision of civil engineering works, not normally exceeding £500k. The works may be for schemes associated with infrastructure, buildings, structures, roads, marine, water supply, sewerage schemes and land contamination. This Agreement will be let in two lots: Lot 1 Northern Area and Lot 2 Southern Area. CPD is establishing this Agreement as a Central Purchasing Body on behalf any public sector organisation in Northern Ireland. The works may include, but not limited to, the following(Scope of Works list): -The construction of roads, footways and car parks -Remedial works to existing roads and sewers -Fencing, gates and perimeter work -Storm / foul drainage / water mains -Mass and reinforced concrete works -Site clearance / building demolition -Earthworks -Marine works including underwater work -Design services -Surveying/geotechnical investigations -Structural steelwork -Playing fields -Minor building works and minor electrical works including street lighting. Additional information: The works may include, but not limited to, the following:. Roads, footways, car parks. - Fencing, gates .Drainage / water mains. - Mass/reinforced concrete works. Site clearance / demolition. Earthworks. Marine works incl’ underwater work.Design services.Surveying/geotechnical investigations. Structural steelwork. Playing fields. Minor building works and electrical works incl’street lighting

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DoF:2304399-Pan Government Framework Agreement for Civil Engineering Minor Works 2019.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DoF:2304399-Pan Government Framework Agreement for Civil Engineering Minor Works 2019, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  3. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.