Awarded contract

Norwich City Services Limited - Environmental Supplies Multi Lot

Details

Value
GBP 3,717,638.85
Duration
8 years
Topic
Plants
Published
9 April 2021

Tender description

The areas of supplies / service under these contracts will consist of but not limited to; • Lot 1 - PPE • Lot 2 - Pest control chemicals and supplies • Lot 3 - Cleaning chemicals and consumables • Lot 4 - Grounds chemicals and consumables • Lot 5 - Grounds aggregates • Lot 6 - Grounds maintenance suppliers - hand tools • Lot 7 - Plant hire • Lot 8 - Grounds equipment and consumable parts • Lot 9 - Plants • Lot 10 - Litter bin bags • Lot 11 - Hygiene bins Documents are available at; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/epl/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03451000 · Plants
  • 14000000 · Mining, basic metals and related products
  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 19640000 · Polythene waste and refuse sacks and bags
  • 24000000 · Chemical products
  • 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
  • 44511000 · Hand tools
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

150 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Norwich City Services Limited - Environmental Supplies Multi Lot.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Norwich City Services Limited - Environmental Supplies Multi Lot, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 570
    £12.1bn
  2. 2,630
    £65.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.