GB-Banbury: Scoping of Voluntary Agreement Training and Accreditation
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Submission
- 3 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 28 April 2021 for the following reason: Deadline extension to 4th May 2021 23:45 to account for Bank Holiday Monday(This is a scoping study to investigate the opportunity and provide a business case for developing and deploying training and accreditation services to organisations and governments interested in setting up voluntary agreements in environmental sectors.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Tendering: • This procurement will be managed electronically through the Delta eSourcing suite. • Register for Delta at: www.delta-esourcing.com and click on 'Supplier Register'. • For technical assistance with using Delta, please contact the help desk on +44 (0)8452707050 (8:30 to 17:30 UK time, Monday to Friday excluding bank holidays). • Please register and familiarise yourself with the process in Delta at the earliest opportunity and allow sufficient time before the deadline to submit your tender. • Any queries about this procurement must be submitted through Delta, not by any other route. • Tenders must be submitted through Delta to the link below. Tenders sent to WRAP's postal address will not be accepted as valid. Award: • WRAP does not commit to awarding a contract. • All values expressed within this Contract Notice are estimates and are not intended to represent a guarantee of the level or value of a contract that may ultimately be awarded to any tenderer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2021
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 92312212 · Services related to the preparation of training manuals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Banbury: Scoping of Voluntary Agreement Training and Accreditation.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Banbury: Scoping of Voluntary Agreement Training and Accreditation, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
