G21214: Support and Wellbeing Alterations and Refurbishment Works at Girvan Academy, 62 The Avenue, Girvan KA26 9DW.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EDS Ltd
- Value
- GBP 351,914
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 April 2021
Tender description
Refurbishment and alteration works to secondary school including replacement of floor, wall and ceiling finishes, new partitions, decoration, mechanical and electrical services, minor external works. Refurbishment and alteration works to secondary school. Works are mainly internal and include replacement of floor, wall and ceiling finishes, new partitions, decoration, mechanical and electrical services, minor external works etc. Refer tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published6 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
146 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G21214: Support and Wellbeing Alterations and Refurbishment Works at Girvan Academy, 62 The Avenue, Girvan KA26 9DW..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to G21214: Support and Wellbeing Alterations and Refurbishment Works at Girvan Academy, 62 The Avenue, Girvan KA26 9DW., ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
