Contract 12 - Provision of Scaffolding - Housing Responsive Repairs 2021-2023
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ingleford Scaffolding Ltd, KAEFER Ltd, Premier Scaffold
- Value
- GBP 690,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority invites suitably experienced providers for the above Framework for skilled service to provide a Responsive Scaffolding Service. This Framework Contract will ensure availability of skilled Contractors to deliver the Responsive Scaffolding Service, erection and hire requiring differing values and complexities as required for the Framework Contract. Successfully awarded Contractors will be required to work together with North Tyneside Council (the Authority) to drive improvements and support the aims and ambitions of the Contract. The main areas of activity may comprise of, but not exclusively be limited to any of the following; programmes, responsive or individual projects including housing/residential installs, fencing replacement including minor repairs for responsive works are to be completed in ether of the following forms; houses, flats, bungalows and blocks and any other properties owned by the Authority or its subsidiaries which may also include housing for sale. Interested bidders must access the Tender documents for further information, which are available to download immediately after registering an interest in the NEPO Portal. The link to the NEPO Portal is further below Additional information: The initial contract is for twenty four months with an option to extend for up to a further twelve months after which renewals will be undertaken in accordance with the Authority's contract Standing Orders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2021
- Completed: Award published8 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract 12 - Provision of Scaffolding - Housing Responsive Repairs 2021-2023.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
