Aden Coach House & Gardeners Cottage Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,709
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 April 2021
- Submission
- 25 June 2021
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Tender is to invite tenders for the provision of construction services in accordance with the requirements detailed in the tender documentation. The purpose of this Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is to invite bids to undertake fabric repairs and reconsolidation works of the Gardeners Cottage, which is currently in a dilapidated condition. The consolidation works include stone repairs, structural alterations, and removal of vegetation. The Coach House is currently in use and requires refurbishment works carried out internally. These works are to be carried out as part of the Aberdeenshire Council Aden Country Park NLHF Restoration & Redevelopment Project.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2021
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aden Coach House & Gardeners Cottage Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Aden Coach House & Gardeners Cottage Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
