20-41 Business Removals Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Business Moves Group
- Value
- GBP 45,700
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 8 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice. The University requires a supplier to move furniture, equipment, pre-packed boxes and specialist packed IT equipment from existing locations to new specified destinations. The University has awarded a contract for Business Removals. This was via a Direct Award under the NWUPC 'Removal and Relocation Services Framework', Lot 1 - 'Commercial Removal and Relocation Services' to the top ranked supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2021
- Completed: Award published8 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2023
About the buyer
University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 20-41 Business Removals Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
