Vodafone Storm Contact Centre Solution
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,656,744.17
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Communication software package
- Published
- 1 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award Notice - Vodafone Ltd, Contact Centre Services (CCaaS) from 1 February 2021 until 31 March 2022 with a one year optional extension until 31 March 2023. Other Defra Group Bodies who are recipients of the services include the Environment Agency and the Rural Payments Agency. Note that the highest value stated includes the value of the one year optional extension.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Award published1 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48510000 · Communication software package
- 79512000 · Call centre
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vodafone Storm Contact Centre Solution.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Vodafone Storm Contact Centre Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 328£60.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
