Stale Pre-tender

Pre-Market Engagement for the Construction and Conversion of Passenger Vehicles

Details

Topic
Body-repair services for vehicles
Published
31 March 2021

Tender description

This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to understand the market structure and ascertain how suppliers can assist in Construction and Conversion of Passenger Vehicles to public bodies within Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland. Potential tenderers for the Construction and Conversion of Passenger Vehicles will need to register their business on the website www.eTendersNI.gov.uk. Go to 'Suppliers new to eTendersNI' and follow the registration process. Potential tenderers will be required to register against the relevant CPV codes applicable to them and to ensure they receive email alerts regarding specific areas of interest. If already registered potential tenderers should review their contact details to ensure the information is up to date. Assistance is available from eTenders NI Helpdesk, telephone number: 08002404545. Please see II.2.4 for further details Lot 1: This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to understand the market structure and ascertain how suppliers can assist in Construction and Conversion to Passenger Vehicles to public bodies within Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland in compliance with all relevant Legislation. To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of Health and Social Care in Northern Ireland to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this Call for Tender (CfT). All correspondence in relation to this pre-market engagement exercise will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers should refer to the pre-market engagement document located within the CfT. Suppliers will be required to return answers to Appendix 3 — Further Supplier Engagement Options and Appendix 4 — Questionnaire and any Comments no later than 15:00 hours 21 April 2021. Suppliers should note that PaLS may follow up this questionnaire with a meeting(s) with interested suppliers during week commencing 10 May 2021. If required, invitations will be issued week commencing 03 May 2021. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published31 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
  • 50117000 · Vehicle conversion and reconditioning services
  • 50117100 · Motor vehicle conversion services
  • 50117200 · Ambulance conversion services
  • 50117300 · Reconditioning services of vehicles
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pre-Market Engagement for the Construction and Conversion of Passenger Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pre-Market Engagement for the Construction and Conversion of Passenger Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.