Awarded contract
GCC005158CPU Supply and Delivery of Alcoholic Beverages
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Tennent Caledonian Breweries
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 31 March 2021
Tender description
Supply and delivery of alcoholic beverages to GCC premises Supply and delivery of alcoholic and associated beverages throughout Glasgow to GCC premises
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 September 2020
- Completed: Award published31 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15910000 · Distilled alcoholic beverages
- 15911000 · Spirituous beverages
- 15911100 · Spirits
- 15911200 · Liqueurs
- 15930000 · Wines
- 15931000 · Unflavoured wines
- 15931100 · Sparkling wine
- 15941000 · Cider
- 15961000 · Beer
- 15961100 · Lager
- 15980000 · Non-alcoholic beverages
- 15982000 · Soft drinks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GCC005158CPU Supply and Delivery of Alcoholic Beverages.
Related topics
Topics related to GCC005158CPU Supply and Delivery of Alcoholic Beverages, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,208£50.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
