Awarded contract

The Provision of a Strategic Customer Contact Platform (SCCP) and Speech Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Solution

Details

Value
GBP 1,320,395
Topic
Voice recognition software package
Published
26 March 2021

Tender description

The Provision of a Strategic Customer Contact Platform (SCCP) and Speech Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Solution Lot 1: The Provision of a Strategic Customer Contact Platform (SCCP) and Speech Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Solution

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Gloucestershire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48314000 · Voice recognition software package
  • 48333000 · Contact management software package
  • 48512000 · Interactive voice response software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Strategic Customer Contact Platform (SCCP) and Speech Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of a Strategic Customer Contact Platform (SCCP) and Speech Interactive Voice Response (IVR) Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,046
    £131.7bn
  2. 687
    £124.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Gloucestershire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.