Awarded contract

Canterbury Park & Ride Bus Service - Diesel Fuelled Fleet

Details

Value
GBP 8,618,511
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
25 March 2021

Tender description

Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Park and Ride Bus Service - Diesel Fuelled Fleet. Lot 1: Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the provision of a Park and Ride Bus Service - Diesel Fuelled Fleet

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Canterbury Park & Ride Bus Service - Diesel Fuelled Fleet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Canterbury Park & Ride Bus Service - Diesel Fuelled Fleet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.