Roofing Repairs WCC Buildings Park Street Kidderminster & 35 Worth Crescent Stourport-on-Severn - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 41,966
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 17 March 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building & Roofing Contractors to carry out roofing repairs at two sites: Park Street Kidderminster DY11 6TZ and 35 Worth Crescent Stourport-on-Severn DY13 8RR Site Visit: Ascertain the nature of the site, access thereto and all local conditions and restrictions likely to affect the execution of the Works. Arrangements / Appointments for a site visit: Contact the Place Partnership Project Manager, Ethan Hicks - Mobile. 07710 068892 Email: ethan.hicks@placepartnership.co.uk Failure to pre-book a site visit appointment may result in access to the site being refused. Strict Social Distancing protocols and the wearing of PPE will apply any visitor failing to observe the protocols will be excluded. It is appreciated that due to the current restrictions of COVID-19 site access will be limited. Form of Contract: JCT Minor Works 2016 To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Worcestershire County Council e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. No tender can be considered to be accepted until such time as the particular tenderer has been notified. If a tender is accepted there will not be a contract until the Authority's offer has been accepted by the tenderer. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 September 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2020
- Completed: Award published17 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roofing Repairs WCC Buildings Park Street Kidderminster & 35 Worth Crescent Stourport-on-Severn - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Roofing Repairs WCC Buildings Park Street Kidderminster & 35 Worth Crescent Stourport-on-Severn - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
