Awarded contract
DIHD20005 - 12 New Flats & CAB Office, King Street, Nairn
Details
- Buyer
- Highland Council
- Supplier(s)
- Bancon Construction
- Value
- GBP 2,516,918
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 March 2021
Tender description
12 New Flats & CAB Office, King Street, Nairn. Single stage open procedure
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2021
- Completed: Award published17 March 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highland-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DIHD20005 - 12 New Flats & CAB Office, King Street, Nairn.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highland Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
