Stale Pre-tender

BH19002 - Swainby & Potto, New Build Housing (9 Units)

Details

Value
GBP 1,600,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 March 2021
Submission
19 June 2021

Tender description

PROJECT: Swainby & Potto, New Build Housing (9 Units) DESCRIPTION: Demolition of existing buildings including asbestos removal on the existing Swainby & Potto Primary School site and construction of 9nr new build houses, with associated external works and infrastructure. PROCUREMENT: Combined Selection Questionnaire and tender documents will be published in mid-April 2021, with a return late May 2021. It is expected an Open procurement utilising a price and quality evaluation matrix will be used. PROGRAMME & CONTRACT: Construction is due to commence in Autumn 2021 and be administered via a JCT Design & Build 2016 Contract. OUT TO TENDER: Mid-April 2021 SITE COMMENCEMENT: Autumn 2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published18 March 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BH19002 - Swainby & Potto, New Build Housing (9 Units).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.