New Build Fair Isle Nursery – Roof Finishes WP009
Details
- Buyer
- Fife Council
- Supplier(s)
- Faskin Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 8 January 2021
Tender description
The Sub- Contract Works Package (SCWP)comprises the supply of Supervision, Labour, Plant & Materials to carryout the Roof Finishes (WP009)all as described in the accompanying tender documents The Sub Contract package (SCWP) comprises the supply of supervision, labour, plant and materials to carry out the Roof Finishes package (WP009) all as described in the accompanying tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
About the buyer
Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fife-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New Build Fair Isle Nursery – Roof Finishes WP009.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fife Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
