Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Details
- Value
- EUR 2,438,000
- Topic
- Buses and coaches
- Published
- 17 February 2020
- Submission
- 30 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Education Procurement Service (EPS) on behalf of Limerick and Clare Education and Training Board (LCETB) (the ‘Contracting Authority’) invites tenders (‘Tenders’) to this request for tenders (‘RFT’) from economic operators (‘Tenderers’) for the appointment to a multi-supplier Framework agreement for the provision of the services described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the ‘Services’). In summary, the services comprise: This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a multi-party Framework (‘Framework’) for the provision of bus hire services for LCETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to schools and centres. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a multi-party Framework (‘Framework’) for the provision of bus hire services for LCETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to schools and centres for various individual trips. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a multi-party Framework (‘Framework’) for the provision of bus hire services for LCETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to schools and centres for various individual trips. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a multi-party Framework (‘Framework’) for the provision of bus hire services for LCETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to schools and centres for various individual trips. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a multi-party Framework (‘Framework’) for the provision of bus hire services for LCETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to schools and centres for various individual trips. This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a multi-party Framework (‘Framework’) for the provision of bus hire services for LCETB for students/participants and staff travelling from and to schools and centres for various individual trips.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2020
About the buyer
Education Procurement Service (EPS) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-procurement-service-eps.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Procurement Service (EPS).
- 1£3.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
