Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 18 February 2020
- Submission
- 23 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To supply/hire of buses or coaches with a driver to provide a cost effective and efficient student transport service on a scheduled route basis operating between various locations in Cornwall and Devon. Specific route details including timings are included within the full invitation to tender (ITT) set appended with this publication. Provision of student transport services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 March 2020
About the buyer
Cornwall College e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-college-e-tendering.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of buses and coaches with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall College e-Tendering.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 140£126.9m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
