Closed tender

Drainage Repair & Maintenance for Responsive Repairs and Planned Works within the Borough of Bolton.

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 February 2020
Submission
24 March 2020

Tender description

Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for Drainage Repair & Maintenance for Responsive Repairs and Planned Works within the Borough of Bolton. The work will consist of a provision of maintenance repair service to the drainage network serving all Bolton at Home domestic properties and a small number of commercial buildings including responsive repairs, planned works and emergency call out works. The initial contract period will be for 3 years with an option to further extend the contract for 2 periods of 12 months (3+1+1). Estimated start date 1 June 2020. Social Value contributions apply to this tender and 1% of the agreed final contract sum will be invoiced annually. Tender documents are available free of charge on The Chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) under reference number DN464965. Please Note: deadline for clarification questions is Tuesday 24th March 2020 at 5.00pm.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 March 2020

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Drainage Repair & Maintenance for Responsive Repairs and Planned Works within the Borough of Bolton..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.