P0507 - Refurbishment works to Highbury - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Messenger BCR
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council wishes to establish a Contract for the refurbishment (conservation) works to the roof and main hall at Highbury for a period of up to 5 months with works needing to commence October 2019. Work to include- o North wing roof repair - including roof covering, structural timbers and flashings o Renew hot water system and boilers o Hall roof repairs, roof lighting and decoration The Contract will be for duration of 5 months (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract). If you are interested in quoting please click on the following link to access Birmingham City Council's tender Portal:- https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender document and supporting information; your completed ITT should be returned by 1200hrs on 27th September 2019 using the Supplier Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 February 2020
- Completed: Award published14 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0507 - Refurbishment works to Highbury - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to P0507 - Refurbishment works to Highbury - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
