Awarded contract
Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Castell Howell Foods Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,588,065
- Topic
- Seafood
- Published
- 4 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply and delivery of groceries, frozen food and bread. Supply and delivery of groceries, frozen food and bread to Ceredigion establishments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2019
- Completed: Award published4 February 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15250000 · Seafood
- 15800000 · Miscellaneous food products
- 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods
- 15894000 · Processed food products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous food products and dried goods.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
