Support and Maintenance of BFI's Unified Communications Platform 2021 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Risual Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,802.1
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 23 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The BFI is tendering for the support and maintenance of its current Unified Communications platform. The technology supporting this platform is Microsoft's Skype for Business 2015 Server. The platform is deployed to provide UC capability throughout the BFI, in areas such as telephony, voicemail, online conferencing, video, IM and collaboration. The successful bidder should have extensive technical expertise in supporting a Skype for Business environment, utilising SIP and Enterprise Voice and, at a minimum, the successful bidder must be able to provide support via email, telephone and remote sessions during our core business hours of 08:00 - 18:00. Further details can be found within the invitation to tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
- 72611000 · Technical computer support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance of BFI's Unified Communications Platform 2021 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
Related topics
Topics related to Support and Maintenance of BFI's Unified Communications Platform 2021 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 4,068£249.4bn
- 733£52.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
