Expired contract

S106 Public Bus Service: Bicester - Heyford Park - Oxford CPU I-0577

Details

Value
GBP 541,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
21 December 2020

Tender description

Oxfordshire County Council are seeking a service provider to provide a public bus service between Bicester,Heyford Park and Oxford from 6.7.2020. Tenderers must deliver the timetable published in the invitation to tender. Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the services described at Appendix 1 specification for a term of 26 months with an option for the Council to extend for up to 3 months, anticipated to commence on 6.7.2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 December 2022

About the buyer

Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S106 Public Bus Service: Bicester - Heyford Park - Oxford CPU I-0577.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to S106 Public Bus Service: Bicester - Heyford Park - Oxford CPU I-0577, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.