Awarded contract

PROC 20 0556 - Gayfield Square & Nelson Street Roof Upgrade Works

Details

Value
GBP 205,233
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
22 December 2020

Tender description

Roof Upgrade Work at two disparate Police Scotland sites, namely: Gayfield Square, Edinburgh EH1 3NW; and Nelson Street, Aberdeen AB24 5EQ Length of contract: 8 weeks from the date of Commencement of the Works, inclusive of all trade holidays and Public Holidays as defined in the Housing Grants, Construction and Regeneration Act 1996: Part II Construction Contract Section 116. Open Tender (Non-OJEU) Single Contractor required to deliver roof works at Police Scotland sites, namely: Gayfield Square, Edinburgh EH1 3NW; and Nelson Street, Aberdeen AB24 5EQ Length of contract: 8 weeks from the date of Commencement of the Works, inclusive of all trade holidays and Public Holidays as defined in the Housing Grants, Construction and Regeneration Act 1996: Part II Construction Contract Section 116.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC 20 0556 - Gayfield Square & Nelson Street Roof Upgrade Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC 20 0556 - Gayfield Square & Nelson Street Roof Upgrade Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.