PAN2226 - Construction of a Timber Access Ramp, Marsden Lane
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oliveti Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 491,751
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invited tenders for the Construction of a Timber Access Ramp, Marsden Lane issuing the tender documentation on ProContract through the internal PAN1068 Construction Works Framework The RFQ was published on 29 April 20 and closed on 29 May 20 The Authority received no clarification questions and received one bid for this tender Evaluations were carried out by applying the published award criteria of 80% Price and 20% Quality. The evaluation panel scored the submissions using an average scoring methodology.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 December 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 April 2021
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2226 - Construction of a Timber Access Ramp, Marsden Lane.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
