Closed tender

CBC-1172-T-CE Hockliffe Road Care Home Construction

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
21 December 2020
Submission
22 January 2021

Tender description

Standalone three-storey Care Home & Community Space Consisting of Bedroom Ensuites (63nr), Kitchen, Servery, Staff Offices, multiple Community Spaces WCs and Ancillary areas. External works to consist of soft and hard landscaping, planting, utility services, drainage and improvements to the main entrance. Tender Process: Restricted Return of Tender - Completed Tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via our "In-tend" electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the "My Return" section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your Tender must be submitted via the In-tend system by no later than 12:00 noon on 22nd January 2021 for part A (SSQ) Tenders received after that time will be excluded. (Full Tender Timeline are within the Tender documents). Help and Support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you through the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response will be made available to all tenderers to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification on, please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend electronic tendering system. Additional information: Prospective contractors must be able to demonstrate previous experience of similar work and be prepared to provide references. To express an interest, please log in or register on our electronic tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/centralbedfordshire in order to view the necessary tendering documents and respond accordingly. Please note that once you have registered on In-Tend a separate action (expressing an Interest) is required to access the documents, you must click on the actual Tender you wish to access. We accept no liability if you have not expressed an interest in the tender. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 January 2021

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

146 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1172-T-CE Hockliffe Road Care Home Construction.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-1172-T-CE Hockliffe Road Care Home Construction, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.