Awarded contract

Homes Fit for 21st Century Living Standard

Details

Value
GBP 944,120
Topic
Building materials
Published
18 December 2020

Tender description

Direct call off to 1st ranked contractor from HFF21CLS Framework for second phase of refurbishment works to approximately 70 properties. Phase 2 of refurbishment/upgrade works to approximately 780 properties in East Ayrshire and 1 in South Ayrshire, to meet the “Homes fit for 21st Century Living Standard”

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Atrium Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44111000 · Building materials
  • 44111400 · Paints and wallcoverings
  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
  • 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
  • 45232141 · Heating works
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45324000 · Plasterboard works
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
  • 45333000 · Gas-fitting installation work
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442180 · Repainting work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

89 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes Fit for 21st Century Living Standard.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.