Gentoo - New Development Scheme at Eastbourne Square, Sunderland
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Value
- GBP 3,544,612
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for the construction of 24no residential dwellings together with associated external works including drainage and service connections in Eastbourne Square, Sunderland site. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System Ref DN387749 - DPS for Construction and Development Works [OJEU Ref 2019/S 028-061447]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo - New Development Scheme at Eastbourne Square, Sunderland.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
