Gentoo - New Development Scheme at Cricklewood Road, Sunderland
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Equans Regeneration Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,620,106
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 15 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gentoo Group Ltd has a requirement for the construction of 11no residential dwellings together with associated external works including drainage and service connections in Cricklewood Road, Sunderland. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System Ref DN387749 - DPS for Construction and Development Works [OJEU Ref 2019/S 028-061447]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 November 2021
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gentoo - New Development Scheme at Cricklewood Road, Sunderland.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
