Sirhowy Enterprise Way (SEW) Fencing works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridgeway Contractors Ltd
- Topic
- Fences
- Published
- 8 December 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
There were a number of fencing sections requiring repairs around the Sirhowy Enterprise Way. The requirements were detailed in the ITT document along with very strict timetables for completion. Works were to be completed before the specified deadline date for each element of the works. This notice is to inform the market of contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2020
- Completed: Award published8 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928200 · Fences
- 34928230 · Noise fence
- 34928310 · Safety fencing
- 44231000 · Made-up fencing panels
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sirhowy Enterprise Way (SEW) Fencing works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Sirhowy Enterprise Way (SEW) Fencing works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
- 253£399.2m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 114£370.5m
- 102£323.4m
- 95£637.2m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
