Non-scheduled passenger transport
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Non-scheduled passenger transport
- Published
- 11 December 2020
- Submission
- 15 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Combined Authority is seeking to procure a demand responsive bus service trial for routes based within the Leeds City Region. It is our intention to issue the Invitation to Tender on the 15 December 2020. The Combined Authority is seeking to procure a demand responsive bus service trial for routes based within the Leeds City Region.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2021
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60140000 · Non-scheduled passenger transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Non-scheduled passenger transport.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
Related topics
Topics related to Non-scheduled passenger transport, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
