Closed tender

Electrical Installation Works when completing Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishment Works to Approximately 400 Properties Within the Borogh of Bury

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 December 2020
Submission
23 December 2020

Tender description

Six Town Housing are seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced NECEIC registered sub-contractor to for electric installation works during refurbishment works to kitchens and bathrooms to approximately 400 properties within the Borough of Bury. The contract period is from 4th April 2021 to 31st March 2022. Full details of requirements are contained within the quotation documentation. Full details of requirements are contained within the tender documentation accessible via our e-tendering portal The Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk. Once you have registered your interest in the opportunity you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed tender submissions, via The Chest, is 12:00 on 23rd of December 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 December 2020

About the buyer

Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical Installation Works when completing Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishment Works to Approximately 400 Properties Within the Borogh of Bury.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical Installation Works when completing Kitchen and Bathroom Refurbishment Works to Approximately 400 Properties Within the Borogh of Bury, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bury Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.