Awarded contract
CT2647 Commercial and Residential Property Advisory Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 10 December 2020
Tender description
Professional advice and assistance on commercial and residential property and other miscellaneous estates issues; Acquisition, Disposal, Leases, Valuation, Development and General Advice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 August 2020
- Completed: Award published10 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70100000 · Real estate services with own property
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
- 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
- 70112000 · Development of non-residential real estate
- 70120000 · Buying and selling of real estate
- 70121000 · Building sale or purchase services
- 70122000 · Land sale or purchase services
- 70123000 · Sale of real estate
- 70123100 · Sale of residential real estate
- 70123200 · Sale of non-residential estate
- 70200000 · Renting or leasing services of own property
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
- 70310000 · Building rental or sale services
- 70320000 · Land rental or sale services
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 70332000 · Non-residential property services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT2647 Commercial and Residential Property Advisory Services.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Estate Agents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
