Thirteen - Heating Fuel Switch 2020/22
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Pacifica Home Services ta 0800 Repair
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Plumbing and sanitary works
- Published
- 31 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Thirteen Housing Group ("Thirteen") seeks to appoint a Contractor to install full gas central heating systems to previously all electric properties of various house types across the Thirteen Estate. The work will involve removal of the existing heating system and fitting new wet system plus boiler and gas meter. The work will be undertaken on a (nominated) Supply & Fit basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 January 2020
- Completed: Award published31 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Thirteen - Heating Fuel Switch 2020/22.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 121£121.6bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
