Construction work
Details
- Buyer
- Kingstown Works Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,774,407
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 January 2020
- Submission
- 4 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
KWL are seeking to procure 2 suppliers for the supply of pre-paint repairs. The majority of these services will be used within/at domestic properties which we maintain on behalf of Hull City Council. This contract has an estimated annual spend of 590 879. This is based on a 12 month historic usage period. KWL can offer no guarantee of spend, volume or frequency of orders made to any supplier. Suppliers must note that the service to be provided is not an exclusive arrangement and in order to meet the conditions of our contracts may seek other suppliers in the event of a service failure. The contract will be for a 2-year period commencing 20.4.2020 with an option to extend by a further year. The award of contracts shall be carried out within KWL's Procurement Policy. To request the tender documents please email eu.tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk KWL carry out repairs and maintenance works to the houses owned by Hull City Council. We require a supplier to provide the services detailed within the tender documentation. To request the tender documents please email: eu.tendering@kingstownworks.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2020
About the buyer
Kingstown Works Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingstown-works-ltd.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingstown Works Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
