Wetlands Area & Access Improvements - Bramshot Farm Country Park - Hart District Council
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 30 November 2020
- Submission
- 14 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Update 13/01/2021 - Clarification question responses published as an attachment. Two background information attachments also provided. Bramshot Farm Country Park was created as a new Site of Alternative Natural Greenspace (SANG) in 2017. The Country Park was created to reduce the visitor impact on fragile habitats within the Thames Basin Heaths Special Protection Area (SPA). It is owned by Hart District Council and managed by its Countryside Service. The Council now aims to create an enhanced area of habitat and visitor experience in the Old Oak Way area of the SANG which would include creating wetland features and increasing the accessibility of the existing paths. This work would open up opportunities for year-round access for visitors and create the wetland habitat originally sought by Hart District Council for this part of the SANG. See attached Invitation to Tender document for full details of how to apply. Please email the lead contact if you have any queries. The deadline for completion is midday 14th January 2021 and responses should be emailed to procurement@hart.gov.uk Additional information: Update 13/01/2021 - Clarification question responses published as an attachment. Two background information attachments also provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2021
About the buyer
Hart District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hart-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wetlands Area & Access Improvements - Bramshot Farm Country Park - Hart District Council.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Wetlands Area & Access Improvements - Bramshot Farm Country Park - Hart District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hart District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
