Civil Engineering and Drainage Works Pembrey
Details
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 30 November 2020
- Submission
- 22 December 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced civils and groundworks contractor for the provision and installation of a package treatment plant at the Pembrey facility. To access the tender documentation on Etenderwales www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk ITT code itt_84752 please complete the attached undertaking of confidentiality and return to Kirsten.tucker@dyfed-police.pnn.police.uk. Please also confirm at the time if you will attend a site visit on 9th December and details will be confirmed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 December 2020
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-dyfed-powys.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civil Engineering and Drainage Works Pembrey.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Civil Engineering and Drainage Works Pembrey, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys.
- 51£38.1m
- 30£11.6m
- 9£491.0k
- 2£0.0
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
